ROTO DRAFT HELPER

2025-26 PRODUCTION · 578 PLAYERS · CATEGORY COLUMNS ARE Z-SCORES — STANDARD DEVIATIONS ACROSS THE 156 PLAYERS WHO GET DRAFTED, NOT PER-GAME TOTALS

0/13 MINE·0 OFF THE BOARD
CATS
#PLAYERPOSGPMPGTOTALVORP—
1Nikola JokicC DEN6534.82.170.680.051.902.903.410.870.26-2.319.9312.37
2Victor WembanyamaF SA6429.20.650.550.231.442.34-0.34-0.124.88-0.658.9711.41
3Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG OKC6833.21.962.190.012.49-0.671.380.820.16-0.407.9510.39
4Kawhi LeonardF LAC6532.10.541.790.971.940.19-0.092.06-0.55-0.186.669.10
5Tyrese MaxeyG PHI7038.0-0.771.671.472.00-0.731.372.000.20-0.686.558.99
6Luka DoncicG LAL6435.8-0.37-0.682.302.900.762.211.45-0.31-2.625.658.09
7Donovan MitchellG CLE7033.5-0.091.211.531.94-0.580.931.05-0.82-1.164.016.45
8Lauri MarkkanenF UTAH4234.4-0.271.861.071.740.41-0.82-0.20-0.380.513.916.35
9Jamal MurrayG DEN7535.4-0.091.381.601.51-0.631.64-0.51-0.61-0.473.826.26
10Stephen CurryG GS4330.9-0.511.942.751.71-0.970.460.16-0.59-1.143.806.24
11Trey Murphy IIIF NO6635.5-0.380.981.570.84-0.08-0.001.08-0.660.113.465.90
12Walker KesslerC UTAH530.82.41-1.27-0.48-0.392.04-0.390.832.27-1.633.395.83
13Scottie BarnesF TOR8033.50.430.15-0.830.250.671.050.891.56-0.903.255.69
14Anthony EdwardsG MIN6135.00.08-0.121.692.09-0.40-0.040.730.24-1.193.085.52
15Kevin DurantF HOU7836.40.901.340.711.61-0.180.48-0.730.46-1.573.015.45
16Kevin Porter Jr.G MIL3833.2-0.440.97-0.470.13-0.291.762.85-0.38-1.242.895.33
17Cade CunninghamG DET6433.9-0.710.180.281.25-0.153.010.920.32-2.242.865.30
18Chet HolmgrenC OKC6928.91.20-0.12-0.400.081.25-1.05-1.172.470.452.705.14
19Jalen JohnsonF ATL7235.20.06-0.23-0.011.011.832.000.40-0.52-1.872.675.11
20Jimmy Butler IIIF GS3831.10.601.47-0.840.58-0.150.530.95-0.970.412.595.03
21Kadary RichmondG WSH322.31.110.61-1.01-1.43-1.07-0.554.09-0.721.562.585.01
22Anthony DavisF DAL2031.30.49-0.93-1.180.642.15-0.490.051.97-0.182.524.96
23James HardenG CLE7034.8-1.271.911.401.20-0.462.050.13-0.58-2.012.364.80
24Joel EmbiidC PHI3831.60.081.43-0.281.760.750.08-1.361.07-1.212.324.76
25Karl-Anthony TownsC NY7531.00.300.97-0.170.592.48-0.38-0.55-0.31-0.742.194.63
26Jayson TatumF BOS1632.6-2.030.321.270.881.710.750.76-1.02-0.671.974.41
27Austin ReavesG LAL5134.50.071.560.641.14-0.500.840.05-0.60-1.331.874.31
28Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG ATL7833.4-0.641.231.550.72-1.03-0.060.59-0.30-0.211.834.27
29Michael Porter Jr.F BKN5232.5-0.640.781.721.300.48-0.37-0.06-0.89-0.551.774.21
30Derrick WhiteG BOS7734.1-1.990.821.04-0.03-0.630.780.161.200.211.564.00
31Amen ThompsonG HOU7937.40.94-0.34-1.370.280.780.751.10-0.16-0.631.353.79
32Jalen DurenC DET7028.22.83-1.06-1.680.491.93-0.90-0.680.320.061.313.75
33Zach EdeyC MEM1125.81.96-0.19-1.59-0.522.16-1.33-1.142.49-0.581.273.71
34Paul GeorgeF PHI3730.7-1.000.161.030.12-0.25-0.101.54-0.520.221.203.64
35Donovan ClinganC POR7727.20.45-1.01-0.59-0.782.37-0.83-1.312.040.851.203.64
36OG AnunobyF NY6733.2-0.050.270.670.01-0.28-0.801.220.060.091.183.62
37Bam AdebayoC MIA7332.4-1.05-0.430.060.601.72-0.300.26-0.030.331.153.59
38Ty JeromeG MEM1522.6-0.260.851.130.52-1.290.92-0.03-0.850.131.113.55
39Keyonte GeorgeG UTAH5433.1-0.741.960.811.20-0.921.16-0.01-0.87-1.471.113.55
40Desmond BaneG ORL8233.6-0.061.390.360.59-0.740.16-0.08-0.48-0.121.033.47
41Onyeka OkongwuF ATL7431.0-0.11-0.380.27-0.250.71-0.330.070.780.240.993.43
42Cooper FlaggF DAL7033.5-0.470.39-0.650.760.320.360.310.47-0.500.983.42
43Mikal BridgesG NY8232.80.060.080.23-0.39-0.87-0.040.580.141.120.923.36
44LaMelo BallG CHA7228.0-2.070.752.110.59-0.451.650.33-0.89-1.130.893.32
45Dyson DanielsG ATL7633.20.47-0.94-1.39-0.830.391.042.27-0.570.160.613.05
46Tyler HerroG MIA3331.3-0.161.170.870.67-0.460.16-0.98-0.66-0.040.563.00
47Jalen BrunsonG NY7435.0-0.580.690.961.62-1.071.48-0.80-1.18-0.580.552.99
48Jaren Jackson Jr.F UTAH4830.3-0.240.010.070.47-0.10-0.900.061.53-0.410.512.94
49Alex SarrC WSH4827.2-0.10-1.05-0.64-0.060.62-0.53-0.692.640.250.452.89
50Evan MobleyC CLE6531.91.18-2.78-0.730.261.30-0.09-0.882.150.040.442.88
51LeBron JamesF LAL6033.20.65-1.06-0.400.740.071.680.31-0.21-1.360.432.87
52Jalen SuggsG ORL5727.6-0.890.330.47-0.49-0.850.831.970.03-0.960.432.87
53Ryan RollinsG MIL7432.1-0.31-0.040.810.11-0.560.891.05-0.54-1.020.392.83
54Alperen SengunC HOU7233.30.77-1.79-1.130.641.251.180.260.78-1.570.392.82
55Immanuel QuickleyG TOR7031.9-0.840.170.87-0.04-0.781.050.61-1.250.570.352.79
56Brandon MillerF CHA6530.3-1.250.961.470.61-0.41-0.22-0.16-0.02-0.760.212.65
57Alondes WilliamsG WSH425.31.260.45-0.43-0.970.15-0.39-0.850.130.830.172.61
58Nikola VucevicC BOS6428.40.120.11-0.11-0.271.04-0.23-1.21-0.090.730.092.52
59Andrew WigginsF MIA6830.3-0.21-0.140.35-0.22-0.44-0.550.100.670.490.062.49
60VJ EdgecombeG PHI7535.0-1.010.110.31-0.11-0.110.200.90-0.340.100.052.49
61Kel'el WareC MIA7722.10.55-0.25-0.48-0.971.30-1.51-0.810.831.390.052.49
62Jaylen BrownG BOS7134.4-0.31-0.160.302.080.430.66-0.17-0.62-2.190.012.45
63Dejounte MurrayG NO1427.8-0.060.64-0.320.01-0.231.261.45-0.96-1.83-0.022.42
64Devin BookerG PHX6433.5-0.861.810.231.62-0.851.10-0.73-0.82-1.55-0.052.39
65Josh GiddeyG CHI5432.1-0.78-0.510.230.061.002.64-0.16-0.38-2.17-0.062.38
66Kon KnueppelG CHA8131.5-0.230.521.700.32-0.24-0.20-0.97-0.92-0.10-0.112.33
67Neemias QuetaC BOS7625.31.65-0.71-1.67-1.111.03-1.05-0.751.281.16-0.182.26
68Giannis AntetokounmpoF MIL3628.93.44-4.68-1.271.881.620.81-0.35-0.04-1.62-0.202.24
69Jaden McDanielsF MIN7331.70.480.24-0.27-0.31-0.69-0.520.080.640.14-0.212.23
70Jarrett AllenC CLE5627.12.15-1.35-1.67-0.221.08-0.99-0.250.310.71-0.212.23
71Reed SheppardG HOU8226.2-0.98-0.011.10-0.54-1.25-0.201.05-0.060.51-0.372.07
72Payton PritchardG BOS7932.4-0.470.461.010.06-0.810.68-0.89-1.140.66-0.442.00
73Matas BuzelisF CHI7729.2-0.44-0.160.57-0.07-0.03-0.86-0.941.67-0.20-0.451.99
74Mark WilliamsC PHX6023.61.73-0.28-1.67-0.860.85-1.39-0.420.471.04-0.531.91
75Kristaps PorzingisC GS3224.0-0.740.610.010.00-0.29-0.62-1.331.020.79-0.541.89
76Norman PowellG MIA5829.6-0.370.431.020.88-1.01-0.650.06-0.91-0.01-0.561.88
77DeMar DeRozanG SAC7731.20.201.15-1.070.31-1.240.15-0.10-0.790.83-0.571.87
78Deni AvdijaF POR6633.3-0.580.000.221.300.411.43-0.79-0.13-2.43-0.571.87
79De'Aaron FoxG SA7231.0-0.01-0.450.140.33-0.901.180.40-0.86-0.47-0.631.81
80Grayson AllenG PHX5128.8-1.640.561.45-0.03-1.190.020.71-0.880.35-0.661.78
81Julius RandleF MIN7933.0-0.140.01-0.300.770.350.610.02-0.93-1.06-0.661.78
82Franz WagnerF ORL3430.0-0.120.39-0.270.67-0.29-0.23-0.36-0.740.25-0.681.76
83Brandon IngramF TOR7733.8-0.240.260.080.83-0.13-0.05-0.840.06-0.66-0.691.75
84Tre JonesG CHI6527.00.940.43-1.05-0.45-1.150.780.23-1.050.62-0.701.74
85Saddiq BeyG NO7231.2-0.720.490.420.17-0.14-0.62-0.35-1.201.21-0.731.70
86Jabari Smith Jr.F HOU7735.1-0.71-0.230.62-0.150.40-0.95-0.910.480.68-0.761.68
87Keegan MurrayF SAC2334.5-1.31-0.18-0.33-0.46-0.07-1.05-0.091.790.92-0.781.66
88Collin GillespieG PHX8028.5-1.090.231.23-0.69-0.760.420.41-0.990.43-0.801.64
89Jalen WilliamsG OKC3328.4-0.040.43-0.980.07-0.530.830.26-0.84-0.00-0.811.63
90Josh HartG NY6630.20.29-0.49-0.16-0.800.610.500.15-0.87-0.04-0.821.62
91Naz ReidC MIN7726.1-0.52-0.360.43-0.530.12-0.78-0.240.670.34-0.871.57
92Myles TurnerC MIL7126.9-0.64-0.480.40-0.82-0.24-1.15-0.971.900.93-1.081.36
93Rudy GobertC MIN7631.31.90-3.41-1.68-0.992.32-1.04-0.811.930.64-1.131.30
94Donte DiVincenzoG MIN8230.4-1.24-0.241.31-0.77-0.750.010.49-0.550.59-1.161.28
95Ayo DosunmuG MIN6927.30.490.480.11-0.32-1.03-0.09-0.61-0.870.65-1.191.25
96Ausar ThompsonG DET7326.00.46-1.89-1.60-1.17-0.07-0.332.370.530.50-1.201.24
97Bez MbengG UTAH1532.80.13-0.85-1.28-1.47-0.880.173.06-0.720.55-1.281.16
98Jay HuffC IND8221.0-0.120.09-0.23-1.22-0.81-1.14-1.492.411.23-1.281.15
99Cormac RyanG MIL1124.60.460.890.78-0.41-1.40-1.02-0.20-0.840.45-1.291.15
100Darius GarlandG LAC4529.9-0.600.491.040.37-1.471.43-0.32-1.04-1.24-1.341.10
101Jalen SlawsonF IND1323.9-0.40-0.40-0.53-1.61-0.63-0.501.180.800.75-1.341.10
102Cason WallaceG OKC7726.6-0.630.01-0.37-1.39-1.17-0.592.24-0.661.21-1.351.09
103Domantas SabonisF SAC1929.70.99-0.94-1.42-0.142.280.15-0.34-0.97-0.98-1.361.07
104Deandre AytonC LAL7227.22.31-0.96-1.68-0.720.87-1.46-1.310.580.95-1.431.01
105Miles BridgesF CHA7731.0-0.550.200.250.07-0.02-0.29-1.24-0.500.65-1.431.01
106Pascal SiakamF IND6233.2-0.07-2.060.021.260.300.010.09-0.58-0.40-1.431.01
107Jrue HolidayG POR5329.4-0.710.220.91-0.06-0.531.12-0.16-1.17-1.07-1.431.00
108Ajay MitchellG OKC5725.8-0.030.60-0.61-0.53-1.07-0.090.43-0.750.61-1.441.00
109Kyshawn GeorgeF WSH4829.0-0.87-0.010.39-0.32-0.330.33-0.200.43-0.88-1.470.97
110Isaiah HartensteinC OKC4724.21.28-1.34-1.68-1.291.47-0.13-0.150.160.20-1.470.96
111Ivica ZubacC IND4830.11.68-0.84-1.68-0.441.96-0.79-1.810.300.14-1.480.96
112Kelly Oubre Jr.G PHI5031.5-0.32-0.330.04-0.44-0.36-1.080.72-0.420.66-1.520.92
113Tobias HarrisF DET6327.7-0.280.49-0.38-0.58-0.32-0.64-0.41-0.561.14-1.530.91
114Santi AldamaF MEM4327.9-0.13-1.12-0.05-0.460.32-0.42-0.560.070.79-1.560.88
115John CollinsF LAC6927.10.95-0.25-0.39-0.53-0.24-1.37-0.540.110.67-1.600.83
116Robert Williams IIIC POR5917.11.41-0.63-1.53-1.710.47-1.37-1.251.611.35-1.640.80
117Cam SpencerG MEM7223.8-0.160.800.35-0.96-1.400.87-0.92-1.090.77-1.740.70
118CJ McCollumG ATL7629.8-0.72-0.290.840.36-1.080.03-0.61-0.460.16-1.770.67
119Julian ChampagnieF SA8227.6-0.630.210.70-0.96-0.06-1.10-0.83-0.451.34-1.770.66
120Wendell Carter Jr.C ORL7829.30.31-0.10-0.76-0.830.62-0.89-0.80-0.120.79-1.780.66
121Peyton WatsonG DEN5429.60.06-0.78-0.18-0.35-0.42-0.85-0.390.900.23-1.780.65
122Zion WilliamsonF NO6229.72.22-2.00-1.670.75-0.09-0.29-0.29-0.28-0.16-1.790.65
123Trae YoungG WSH1525.6-0.510.460.120.22-1.632.07-0.55-1.13-0.87-1.810.63
124Devin VassellG SA6730.5-0.840.080.80-0.47-0.79-0.64-0.59-0.641.27-1.810.63
125Zach LaVineG SAC3931.4-0.160.890.870.44-1.31-0.74-0.93-0.870.01-1.820.62
126Brandin PodziemskiG GS8228.5-0.50-0.050.19-0.49-0.33-0.04-0.02-1.020.39-1.880.56
127Paolo BancheroF ORL7234.8-0.66-0.69-0.510.961.040.68-0.96-0.27-1.48-1.880.56
128Royce O'NealeF PHX7828.4-0.80-0.151.05-1.18-0.47-0.55-0.01-0.560.74-1.930.51
129Andrew NembhardG IND5731.3-0.880.290.200.05-1.291.91-0.47-1.11-0.63-1.930.51
130Jakob PoeltlC TOR4625.02.16-1.33-1.68-1.020.47-0.87-0.540.020.84-1.960.48
131Cameron JohnsonF DEN5430.5-0.090.240.36-0.76-0.87-0.66-0.87-0.601.30-1.960.48
132Toumani CamaraF POR8233.3-0.76-0.491.00-0.56-0.32-0.660.17-0.530.19-1.960.48
133Moussa DiabateF CHA7326.01.08-1.08-1.67-1.511.17-0.92-0.800.611.14-1.980.46
134Aaron GordonF DEN3627.90.18-0.490.02-0.08-0.04-0.55-1.28-0.831.07-2.010.43
135Al HorfordC GS4521.5-0.660.07-0.03-1.45-0.43-0.60-1.060.911.22-2.020.42
136Anthony BlackG ORL6429.8-0.72-0.79-0.11-0.29-0.87-0.050.880.04-0.20-2.110.32
137Sandro MamukelashviliF TOR8021.90.43-0.34-0.24-0.95-0.40-0.94-0.72-0.351.34-2.170.27
138Daniel GaffordF DAL5521.71.46-1.08-1.68-1.230.41-1.35-0.811.160.96-2.180.26
139Jusuf NurkicC UTAH4126.40.21-2.18-1.07-0.991.860.490.49-0.30-0.70-2.190.24
140Bilal CoulibalyG WSH5626.2-0.89-0.56-0.52-0.85-0.65-0.590.670.570.58-2.240.20

MY TEAM

NOTHING DRAFTED. HIT MINE ON A PLAYER YOU TAKE AND GONE ON ONE SOMEBODY ELSE TAKES.

MY TEAM'S CATEGORIES

59/108 pts

Nothing drafted yet, so every category sits mid-pack.

  • FT%6th—
  • PTS6th—
  • 3PM6th—
  • STL6th—
  • AST6th—
  • REB7th—
  • TO7th—
  • FG%7th—
  • BLK7th—

Bars run first place on the left to last on the right; the lit tick is you. The number on the right is your roster's actual combined line per game.

WHERE TO ATTACK

Not your weakest category. Last by four standard deviations is unreachable; what is worth buying is a category where teams are bunched just above you.

  • ATTACKBLK7th of 12A standard deviation here gains about 1.0 places. Next team up is 0.9z away.
  • ATTACKREB7th of 12A standard deviation here gains about 0.9 places. Next team up is 1.1z away.
  • ATTACKAST6th of 12A standard deviation here gains about 0.9 places. Next team up is 1.0z away.
  • ATTACKSTL6th of 12A standard deviation here gains about 0.9 places. Next team up is 1.2z away.
  • ATTACKFT%6th of 12A standard deviation here gains about 0.8 places. Next team up is 1.0z away.
  • ATTACKPTS6th of 12A standard deviation here gains about 0.8 places. Next team up is 1.0z away.
  • ATTACKFG%7th of 12A standard deviation here gains about 0.8 places. Next team up is 1.1z away.
  • ATTACKTO7th of 12A standard deviation here gains about 0.8 places. Next team up is 1.0z away.
  • HOLD3PM6th of 12Only 0.8 places per standard deviation — the field is spread out here.

BEST AVAILABLE

  1. 1. Nikola Jokic AST + REB8.58
  2. 2. Victor Wembanyama BLK + REB8.57
  3. 3. Shai Gilgeous-Alexander PTS + FT%6.62
  4. 4. Tyrese Maxey STL + PTS5.45
  5. 5. Kawhi Leonard STL + PTS5.38
  6. 6. Luka Doncic PTS + AST4.67
  7. 7. Walker Kessler BLK + FG%3.46
  8. 8. Scottie Barnes BLK + AST3.19

THESE ARE 2025-26 PRODUCTION NUMBERS, NOT PROJECTIONS. NO ROOKIES, NO TRADES, NO CHANGE IN ROLE, NO INJURY NEWS — A PLAYER WHO MISSED THE SEASON IS ABSENT AND A PLAYER WHOSE TEAM CHANGED AROUND HIM IS PRICED AS IF IT HAD NOT. THE GP COLUMN GOES AMBER UNDER 60 GAMES BECAUSE THAT IS THE MOST COMMON WAY THIS GOES WRONG. PULLED 2026-10-19.